Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2182,621
BustAfghanistan 4,2902,666
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1722,593
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1972,608
FarahAfghanistan 4,0912,542
GardizAfghanistan 4,4042,737
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3622,710
HeratAfghanistan 3,9332,444
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2792,659
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4122,742
KabulAfghanistan 4,3262,688
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3812,723
KhostAfghanistan 4,4702,778
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1342,569
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9412,449
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0262,502
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2502,641
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9202,436
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9382,447
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2862,663
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1922,605
ShkoderAlbania 1,520945
TiranaAlbania 1,604997
VloreAlbania 1,7011,057
AdrarAlgeria 3,5312,195
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5091,559
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5041,556
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3271,446
BatnaAlgeria 2,4881,546
BecharAlgeria 3,2512,020
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4341,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3832,102
BiskraAlgeria 2,6061,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2802,038
ChlefAlgeria 2,6331,636
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4231,506
DjanetAlgeria 3,6252,253
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7081,683
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1431,953
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7071,682
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9211,815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9191,814
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2111,996
In SalahAlgeria 3,5022,176
MilianaAlgeria 2,5871,608
OranAlgeria 2,7741,724
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8202,374
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3521,462
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8822,412
TebessaAlgeria 2,4651,532
TimimounAlgeria 3,3742,097
TindoufAlgeria 3,8942,420
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7741,724
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3029,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7914,841
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0341,264
HuamboAngola 7,6374,746
LuandaAngola 7,2184,485
LuenaAngola 7,5084,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9324,929
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8719,241
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8149,206
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8319,216
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1738,807
ByrdAntarctica 16,99010,558
DavisAntarctica 14,5749,056
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8219,210
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,22510,704
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5227,781
AzulArgentina 12,7927,949
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0938,136
BarilocheArgentina 13,7988,574
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5277,784
CeresArgentina 12,3037,645
ChamicalArgentina 12,5987,829
ChepesArgentina 12,7027,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9708,681
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2077,586
CórdobaArgentina 12,5617,806
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5677,809
CorrientesArgentina 11,9027,396
EsquelArgentina 13,9428,664
EzeizaArgentina 12,5507,799
FormosaArgentina 11,7587,306
General PicoArgentina 12,9188,028
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3937,701
JuninArgentina 12,6597,866
La PlataArgentina 12,5297,786
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8217,346
La RiojaArgentina 12,5437,794
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7607,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5759,057
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7587,306
Malarg EArgentina 13,2368,225
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6698,494
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7757,938
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5657,808
MendozaArgentina 12,9698,059
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9608,054
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0937,515
NeuquenArgentina 13,4448,354
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7367,914
OranArgentina 11,8397,357
ParanaArgentina 12,3897,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0137,465
PehuajoArgentina 12,8297,972
PergaminoArgentina 12,5817,818
PigeArgentina 13,0078,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5737,813
PosadasArgentina 11,7357,293
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9437,421
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0258,094
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5317,787
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3967,703
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1127,526
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7207,905
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5169,021
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8467,361
RosarioArgentina 12,5077,772
SaltaArgentina 12,0617,495
San AntonioArgentina 13,4288,344
San LuisArgentina 12,8567,989
San RafaelArgentina 13,0898,133
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0228,092
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2517,613
SarmientoArgentina 14,0428,726
TrelewArgentina 13,6398,476
TucumanArgentina 12,2217,595
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7029,136
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6707,873
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4057,709
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8407,979
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4311,511
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7964,845
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8249,212
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,425
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5898,445
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4948,385
AmberleyAustralia 15,0799,370
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8799,246
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3417,669
CairnsAustralia 13,6898,507
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5209,644
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4287,723
CedunaAustralia 14,2918,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5849,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7218,526
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9949,318
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3399,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9618,676
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8868,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3827,694
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2496,369
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2259,461
East SaleAustralia 15,6149,703
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7008,513
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
EssendonAustralia 15,4449,597
ForrestAustralia 13,8348,597
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8347,975
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3488,295
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9909,936
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9839,932
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4178,338
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8789,867
LavertonAustralia 15,4459,598
LearmonthAustralia 12,2197,593
LongreachAustralia 14,1998,824
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1998,823
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7999,818
Low HeadAustralia 15,8159,828
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2858,877
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8788,002
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4359,592
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4559,604
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9899,315
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1889,438
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6608,488
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0599,979
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4838,378
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5739,677
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8169,207
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2297,599
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1818,191
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3337,664
RichmondAustralia 15,4779,617
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5309,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5259,647
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2398,227
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2388,226
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8958,013
TibooburraAustralia 14,5849,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9698,680
WaggaAustralia 15,3999,569
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2566,373
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4749,616
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8798,625
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9848,068
WoomeraAustralia 14,4048,951
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4857,758
GrazAustria 1,048651
InnsbruckAustria 1,156718
KlagenfurtAustria 1,114692
LinzAustria 958595
SalzburgAustria 1,041647
ViennaAustria 893555
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,096681
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5671,595
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8151,749
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4861,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5631,593
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4861,545
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,394867
LerwickUk 1,395867
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5421,579
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5451,582
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4841,543
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6131,624
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,5621,592
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5671,595
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7411,704
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5341,575
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4181,502
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1062,551
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9822,475
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1902,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2395,120
MuharraqBahrain 4,0472,515
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7744,210
DhakaBangladesh 6,5794,088
CharnocksBarbados 8,2225,109
BrestBelarus 436271
GomelBelarus 742461
GrodnoBelarus 304189
MinskBelarus 464289
MogilevBelarus 609378
VitebskBelarus 579360
BrusselsBelgium 1,237769
D’UccleBelgium 1,237769
OstendeBelgium 1,298806
Belize CityBelize 9,5575,939
BeninBenin 5,7353,564
BohiconBenin 5,6553,514
CotonouBenin 5,7353,564
KandiBenin 5,2043,234
NatitingouBenin 5,3343,315
ParakouBenin 5,4053,359
SaveBenin 5,5513,449
BermudaBermuda 6,8364,248
La PazBolivia 11,4747,130
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2837,012
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,333828
FrancistownBotswana 8,5785,330
MaunBotswana 8,4225,234
TshaneBotswana 8,8685,511
AimoresBrazil 10,1846,329
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3555,813
AltamiraBrazil 9,2705,761
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9766,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6946,645
ApodiBrazil 8,6725,389
AracajuBrazil 9,1435,681
AracuaiBrazil 9,9856,205
AragarcasBrazil 10,4606,500
AraxaBrazil 10,5066,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9015,531
BageBrazil 11,9947,453
BambuiBrazil 10,4966,522
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4966,522
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9155,540
BarcelosBrazil 9,7236,042
BarraBrazil 9,4905,897
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0775,641
BarreirasBrazil 9,6946,024
BelémBrazil 8,8825,520
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3796,450
BelterraBrazil 9,3845,831
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3545,813
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5517,178
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7136,036
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2046,341
BrevesBrazil 9,0255,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3186,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5716,569
CabroboBrazil 9,0325,613
CaceresBrazil 10,7946,708
CaetiteBrazil 9,7446,055
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7215,419
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0226,849
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2286,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7346,670
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9445,558
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7046,030
CaparaoBrazil 10,3266,416
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5696,568
CaratingaBrazil 10,2716,383
CaravelasBrazil 9,9206,165
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8276,106
CarolinaBrazil 9,3785,828
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1666,938
CataguasesBrazil 10,4536,495
CatalaoBrazil 10,4326,482
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7666,690
CaxiasBrazil 8,9075,535
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6387,232
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5435,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4996,524
ChapecoBrazil 11,5267,162
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3676,442
CipoBrazil 9,2375,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5705,947
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2666,379
CordeiroBrazil 10,4976,523
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8076,094
CorumbaBrazil 11,0636,875
CoximBrazil 10,8496,742
CrateusBrazil 8,7845,458
CuiabaBrazil 10,6556,621
CuritibaBrazil 11,1856,950
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2006,338
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5686,567
DouradosBrazil 11,1986,959
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6406,612
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8357,355
EspinosaBrazil 9,8436,117
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2095,101
FloraniaBrazil 8,6645,384
FlorestaBrazil 8,9995,592
FlorianoBrazil 9,0695,636
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3507,053
FormosaBrazil 10,1476,305
FortalezaBrazil 8,5345,303
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4917,141
FrancaBrazil 10,6276,604
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9175,541
GoianiaBrazil 10,3626,439
GoiasBrazil 10,3416,426
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1696,319
GrajauBrazil 9,1745,701
GuairaBrazil 11,3377,045
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6065,348
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8396,114
IbiriteBrazil 10,3936,458
IguatuBrazil 8,8235,483
IlheusBrazil 9,6265,982
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2105,723
IndaialBrazil 11,3217,035
IpameriBrazil 10,4006,463
IraiBrazil 11,5667,187
IreceBrazil 9,4395,866
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4825,892
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6445,993
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5995,965
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1216,290
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3926,458
ItapevaBrazil 11,0276,852
ItirucuBrazil 9,5345,925
ItuacuBrazil 9,6505,997
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1566,932
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0116,842
JacobinaBrazil 9,3515,811
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5865,336
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6555,379
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2876,393
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5236,539
LavrasBrazil 10,5606,562
LencoisBrazil 9,5355,925
LinharesBrazil 10,1246,291
LondrinaBrazil 11,1006,898
MacapaBrazil 8,8995,530
MacauBrazil 8,5575,317
MaceioBrazil 8,9505,562
MachadoBrazil 10,6506,618
ManausBrazil 9,7426,054
MarabaBrazil 9,2905,773
MaringaBrazil 11,1466,926
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2725,762
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8516,121
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2165,727
MonteiroBrazil 8,8495,499
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0686,256
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6495,375
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3965,839
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5306,543
ObidosBrazil 9,3525,812
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9815,581
ParacatuBrazil 10,2806,388
ParanaBrazil 9,8926,147
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1546,931
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7566,684
ParintinsBrazil 9,4935,899
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6475,373
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6197,220
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3926,458
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0945,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0585,628
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8606,127
PeixeBrazil 9,8856,143
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1795,704
PicosBrazil 9,0125,600
PiraiBrazil 10,6356,609
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2696,381
PompeuBrazil 10,3686,443
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2777,007
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1355,677
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3597,059
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5026,526
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7187,282
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7626,066
PosseBrazil 9,9566,187
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7115,413
RecifeBrazil 8,7515,438
RemansoBrazil 9,2925,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8536,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6246,602
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2787,008
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5746,571
SalvadorBrazil 9,4245,856
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8237,347
SantaremBrazil 9,3495,809
SantosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7906,705
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5785,952
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4887,138
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7777,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6436,614
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0456,242
São PauloBrazil 10,8626,750
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7226,662
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8316,730
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2675,759
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3145,788
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3516,432
SobralBrazil 8,6255,360
SoureBrazil 8,8195,480
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5595,940
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1537,552
SurubimBrazil 8,7725,451
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7996,089
TarauacaBrazil 10,8736,757
TauaBrazil 8,8505,499
TefeBrazil 10,0546,248
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0506,245
TeresinaBrazil 8,8975,529
TiriosBrazil 8,9955,590
TorresBrazil 11,5757,193
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7575,442
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8866,765
TriunfoBrazil 8,9035,532
TucuruiBrazil 9,1705,698
TuriacuBrazil 8,7265,423
UaupesBrazil 9,8816,140
UbatubaBrazil 10,7746,695
UberabaBrazil 10,5786,573
VassourasBrazil 10,6006,587
VicosaBrazil 10,4006,462
VitoriaBrazil 10,2276,355
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7376,051
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9235,545
BurgasBulgaria 1,542958
LomBulgaria 1,334829
PlevenBulgaria 1,394866
PlovdivBulgaria 1,533953
SadovoBulgaria 1,537955
SandanskiBulgaria 1,585985
SofiaBulgaria 1,464910
VarnaBulgaria 1,477918
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2043,234
BurundiBurundi 6,6094,107
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5595,319
SiemreapCambodia 8,3315,177
BatouriCameroon 5,7323,562
DoualaCameroon 5,8413,630
GarouaCameroon 5,2033,233
MamfeCameroon 5,6593,517
MarouaCameroon 5,0703,151
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4213,368
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6443,507
YaoundeCameroon 5,8343,625
YokoCameroon 5,6343,501
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0923,786
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7952,358
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5774,087
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8783,653
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8254,863
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6403,504
Banff, AbCanada 7,4734,644
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4253,992
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7682,963
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4814,649
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7974,224
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4023,978
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0684,392
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1244,427
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2782,658
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4364,621
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8843,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7724,829
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7502,952
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9603,704
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6583,516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6163,490
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6123,487
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6863,533
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5453,446
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8403,629
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0493,759
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3052,675
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Comox, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2193,243
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2614,512
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6404,747
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0143,116
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9604,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4922,791
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9103,673
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2024,476
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1754,459
Edson, AbCanada 7,2584,510
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0693,771
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2484,504
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2552,644
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6844,154
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8044,228
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8734,271
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5454,067
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4964,036
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7644,203
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8343,625
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8323,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6742,905
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9353,067
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2803,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9394,933
Golden, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Goose, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1604,449
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8123,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4593,392
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9264,304
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7633,581
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7423,568
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9543,079
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5134,047
Hope, BcCanada 7,8254,862
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5713,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0673,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6742,905
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6202,871
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1604,449
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6594,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3583,951
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3603,952
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0003,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0303,126
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2513,884
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7644,203
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7083,547
Langara, BcCanada 7,5614,698
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5394,685
London, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6142,867
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4634,016
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9983,106
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3023,916
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5224,674
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5974,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4414,624
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7133,550
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7113,549
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2323,872
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2533,886
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2354,496
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1173,801
Morden, MbCanada 7,0624,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8072,987
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2493,262
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4993,417
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2883,907
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0914,406
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4704,020
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3663,956
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3663,956
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0174,360
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2923,289
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8304,865
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0034,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9624,326
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3874,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5104,667
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0354,371
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7762,968
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0213,742
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1904,468
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1944,470
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5724,705
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9303,685
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6153,489
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5054,663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8403,629
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8242,998
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0984,411
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7084,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1803,219
Scott, SkCanada 7,1494,443
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4853,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7603,579
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1463,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0403,753
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0394,374
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3894,591
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1893,224
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6393,504
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3144,545
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3184,547
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4473,385
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1363,191
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4554,632
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9234,302
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7324,183
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4964,037
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4464,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7014,164
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5634,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3103,921
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4623,394
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4424,003
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2473,882
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8864,901
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1394,436
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1164,422
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9504,940
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9874,963
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3183,305
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8634,264
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8974,286
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9604,325
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0494,381
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9693,709
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3203,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0354,371
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2362,632
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2322,630
SalCape Verde 5,7013,543
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7123,550
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0563,142
AbecheChad 4,6572,894
FayaChad 4,1992,609
MoundouChad 5,2633,271
N’DjamenaChad 4,8763,030
AntofagastaChile 12,2367,604
AricaChile 11,7737,316
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2098,829
ChicoChile 14,2618,862
ChillanChile 13,4718,371
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5478,418
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5777,815
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2628,863
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2878,256
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9607,432
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9749,305
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8419,222
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8517,986
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8628,614
ParronChile 13,1958,199
Puerto AysenChile 14,2248,839
Puerto MonttChile 13,9328,657
Punta ArenasChile 14,6989,133
QuinteroChile 13,1348,161
SantiagoChile 13,1318,160
SewellChile 13,1618,179
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6888,506
ValdiviaChile 13,8078,580
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7288,531
VallenarChile 12,7117,899
ValparaisoChile 13,1128,148
AltaiChina 4,5122,804
BeijingChina 6,7354,185
ChangchunChina 6,8704,269
ChangduChina 6,3473,944
ChangshaChina 7,5514,692
ChengduChina 6,8064,229
ChongqingChina 7,0644,390
DuianChina 5,9773,714
ErlianChina 6,1903,847
GanzhouChina 7,8924,904
GuangzhouChina 8,0384,995
HaikouChina 8,1305,052
HailarChina 6,1353,813
HamiChina 5,1883,224
HetanChina 4,7832,972
JiuquanChina 5,7223,556
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3692,715
KashiChina 4,3552,707
KunmingChina 7,2174,485
LanzhouChina 6,3443,942
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0973,789
NanchangChina 7,7024,786
NanjingChina 7,5664,702
NanningChina 7,7704,828
PingbianChina 7,3104,543
QingdaoChina 7,2924,531
QiqiharChina 6,4974,037
RuoqiangChina 5,1493,200
ShanghaiChina 7,7864,838
ShantouChina 8,2145,104
ShenyangChina 6,9644,328
TaiyuanChina 6,7254,179
TaoyuanChina 8,3305,177
TengchongChina 6,9474,317
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7592,957
Xi’AnChina 6,7954,222
XichangChina 6,9404,313
YanjiChina 7,1634,451
YichangChina 7,2454,502
YinchuanChina 6,2853,905
YiningChina 4,3612,710
ZhengzhouChina 7,0344,371
ZhijiangChina 7,4334,619
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4776,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3996,462
AraucaColombia 9,4735,886
BarranquillaColombia 9,3735,825
Benito SalasColombia 10,1346,297
BogotáColombia 9,9036,154
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5045,906
El CaranoColombia 9,9626,190
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7156,037
MatecanaColombia 9,9906,208
PeralesColombia 9,9896,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3535,812
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4585,877
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6375,988
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3165,789
VanguardiaColombia 9,9196,164
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4566,497
YariguiesColombia 9,6686,008
MoroniComoros 7,7764,832
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0266,230
LimonCosta Rica 9,9586,188
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0666,255
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0246,229
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,258782
DubrovnikCroatia 1,470914
SibenikCroatia 1,384860
SplitCroatia 1,399869
ZagrebCroatia 1,159720
CamagueyCuba 8,5985,343
CasablancaCuba 8,6945,402
HavanaCuba 8,7135,415
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8935,526
FamagustaCyprus 2,4921,549
LarnacaCyprus 2,5091,559
LimassolCyprus 2,5121,561
NicosiaCyprus 2,4701,535
BrnoCzech Republic 790491
ChebCzech Republic 857533
MosnovCzech Republic 700435
PragueCzech Republic 775482
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8283,622
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2213,866
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7054,166
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5184,672
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9954,346
CopenhagenDenmark 536333
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 375233
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 797495
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 810503
MarstalDenmark 676420
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 576358
OdenseDenmark 670416
RandersDenmark 689428
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 400249
StudsgårdDenmark 759472
TønderDenmark 777483
TylstrupDenmark 703437
TystofteDenmark 617383
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 646401
VestervigDenmark 796495
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2723,276
Melville HallDominica 8,1125,041
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3295,176
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2875,150
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4335,241
BaniDominican Republic 8,4255,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4795,269
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2755,142
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3915,214
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3365,180
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3895,213
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4895,275
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4575,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3015,159
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3005,157
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3165,167
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4665,261
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3095,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3675,200
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5135,290
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3325,178
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3705,201
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3185,169
MichesDominican Republic 8,2835,147
MocaDominican Republic 8,3375,180
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3715,202
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3455,186
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4735,265
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5335,302
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3305,176
PoloDominican Republic 8,5005,282
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3055,161
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4595,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2865,149
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3305,177
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2975,156
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3305,176
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2795,145
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3855,211
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3675,199
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4315,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3095,163
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2965,156
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3785,206
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3835,209
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4675,262
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3795,207
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3185,169
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3605,195
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3615,196
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9739,304
CanarEcuador 10,8696,754
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8916,768
IzobambaEcuador 10,6436,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6586,623
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0226,849
MilagroEcuador 10,8706,754
OtavaloEcuador 10,5706,568
PichilingueEcuador 10,7676,691
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8246,726
PuyoEcuador 10,7116,656
QuitoEcuador 10,6216,600
RumipambaEcuador 10,7066,653
San GabrielEcuador 10,5086,530
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8171,750
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0131,872
AswanEgypt 3,6602,275
AsyutEgypt 3,2892,044
BahariyaEgypt 3,1101,932
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0691,907
CairoEgypt 2,9631,841
DabaaEgypt 2,8061,744
DakhlaEgypt 3,4222,126
El ArishEgypt 2,9181,813
El TorEgypt 3,2202,001
FarafraEgypt 3,2362,011
HelwanEgypt 2,9881,857
HurguadaEgypt 3,3362,073
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9301,821
KhargaEgypt 3,4522,145
KosseirEgypt 3,4592,149
LuxorEgypt 3,4732,158
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7561,713
MinyaEgypt 3,1691,969
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8561,774
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1021,928
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2642,028
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0491,895
SalloumEgypt 2,7101,684
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9711,846
SohagEgypt 3,3552,085
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1801,976
TahrirEgypt 2,8891,796
TantaEgypt 2,8811,790
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0176,225
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9656,192
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9786,200
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9686,194
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8843,657
AsmaraEritrea 4,7482,950
AssabEritrea 5,0973,167
MassawaEritrea 4,7272,937
TallinEstonia 458285
TartuEstonia 430267
VilsandiEstonia 298185
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4253,371
GonderEthiopia 5,0073,111
NegeleEthiopia 5,8393,629
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9638,677
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7301,075
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7781,105
Laucala BayFiji 15,4239,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3469,536
NandiFiji 15,3469,536
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7839,808
HelsinkiFinland 535333
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 558347
JoensuuFinland 910566
JokioinenFinland 583362
JyvskylFinland 786489
KajaaniFinland 1,018633
KuopioFinland 880547
KuusamoFinland 1,217756
LappeenrantaFinland 721448
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 493306
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 685426
OuluFinland 1,049652
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,325824
TampereFinland 656408
TurkuFinland 537333
VaasaFinland 815506
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7751,103
BiarritzFrance 2,1091,310
BordeauxFrance 1,9521,213
BrestFrance 1,9071,185
CaenFrance 1,6231,008
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6611,032
DijonFrance 1,447900
GourdonFrance 1,8471,148
GrenobleFrance 1,594990
Le MansFrance 1,6671,036
LilleFrance 1,325823
LyonFrance 1,583984
MarseilleFrance 1,7741,103
MontpellierFrance 1,8191,130
NancyFrance 1,276793
NantesFrance 1,8281,136
NiceFrance 1,6671,036
ParisFrance 1,483922
PerpignanFrance 1,9471,210
StrasbourgFrance 1,213754
ToulonFrance 1,7751,103
ToulouseFrance 1,9431,207
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5335,303
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7465,435
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5345,303
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5865,335
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5755,329
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6229,086
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6059,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5629,670
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8939,876
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2749,491
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33210,149
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6887,263
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5407,793
BitamGabon 6,0283,746
CocobeachGabon 6,1743,836
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4153,987
LambarnGabon 6,3543,948
LastourvilleGabon 6,3353,937
LibrevilleGabon 6,2373,876
MakokouGabon 6,1793,840
MayumbaGabon 6,6464,130
MitzicGabon 6,1713,835
MkamboGabon 6,1183,802
MoandaGabon 6,4033,979
MouilaGabon 6,4704,020
Port-GentilGabon 6,3743,961
TchibanGabon 6,5794,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3687,064
BanjulGambia 5,7013,543
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9961,241
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3251,445
BerlinGermany 624388
BrockenGermany 814506
CologneGermany 1,074667
DresdenGermany 704438
ErfurtGermany 853530
EssenGermany 1,047650
FichtelbergGermany 801498
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,039646
GeisenheimGermany 1,086675
GorlitzGermany 650404
HamburgGermany 749466
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 750466
HannoverGermany 827514
HelgolandGermany 859534
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,120696
KarlsruheGermany 1,138707
KasselGermany 913567
KonstanzGermany 1,211753
LeipzigGermany 748465
LindenbergGermany 601373
MagdeburgGermany 740460
MunichGermany 1,036644
MünsterGermany 976606
NeustrelitzGermany 580360
NurembergGermany 965600
NurnbergGermany 967601
PotsdamGermany 642399
RostockGermany 600373
SchleswigGermany 745463
StuttgartGermany 1,118695
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,174730
ZugspitzeGermany 1,156718
AccraGhana 5,8853,657
KumasiGhana 5,8073,609
TamaleGhana 5,4973,416
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9511,834
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6921,051
AthensGreece 1,9811,231
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0111,250
ChiosGreece 1,9671,223
CorfuGreece 1,7941,115
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6611,032
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2901,423
IoanninaGreece 1,7831,108
KalamataGreece 2,0771,290
KerkiraGreece 1,7941,115
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1671,347
LamiaGreece 1,8741,165
LarissaGreece 1,7931,114
LemnosGreece 1,7861,110
LimnosGreece 1,7851,109
MethoniGreece 2,1021,306
MilosGreece 2,1291,323
MitiliniGreece 1,8971,179
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8931,176
NaxosGreece 2,0971,303
PatrasGreece 1,9441,208
RhodesGreece 2,2141,376
SamosGreece 2,0521,275
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8811,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2631,406
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6971,055
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0261,259
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0001,243
AasiaatGreenland 3,8092,367
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2412,014
AputiteqGreenland 2,9881,857
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8211,753
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9172,434
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9012,424
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7252,315
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6241,630
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7272,316
JulianehbGreenland 3,7952,358
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7802,349
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6221,629
NanortalikGreenland 3,7772,347
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7452,327
NordGreenland 3,1181,938
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9242,439
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0572,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6752,284
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7762,346
UpernavikGreenland 3,8132,370
UummannaqGreenland 3,7282,316
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0605,008
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0615,009
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9576,188
BokeGuinea 5,8723,649
ConakryGuinea 5,9573,702
FaranahGuinea 5,7883,596
KankanGuinea 5,6923,537
KindiaGuinea 5,8753,651
KissidougouGuinea 5,8243,619
LabeGuinea 5,7213,555
MacentaGuinea 5,8923,661
MamouGuinea 5,8093,610
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9273,683
SiguiriGuinea 5,5793,467
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8133,612
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7105,413
TimehriGuyana 8,7445,434
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5375,305
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6187,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4447,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4917,141
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3727,067
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5176,536
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4917,141
CatacamasHonduras 9,6696,008
CholutecaHonduras 9,8886,144
La CeibaHonduras 9,6445,993
La MesaHonduras 9,7326,048
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5155,913
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8436,117
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8236,104
TelaHonduras 9,6816,016
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1615,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1625,072
BudapestHungary 927576
Budapest-LORINCHungary 932579
DebrecenHungary 918570
KeszthelyHungary 1,034642
MiskolcHungary 850528
PecsHungary 1,100684
SzegedHungary 1,057657
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 990615
AkureyriIceland 2,3481,459
DalatangiIceland 2,1361,327
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1901,361
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3231,443
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2711,411
ReykhólarIceland 2,5331,574
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5121,561
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5551,588
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4301,510
AgraIndia 5,4953,414
AhmedabadIndia 5,5333,438
AkolaIndia 6,0103,735
AllahabadIndia 5,8733,649
AmritsarIndia 4,9163,055
BangaloreIndia 6,7574,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3153,924
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5874,093
BikanerIndia 5,1333,190
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9074,292
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5144,048
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5144,048
DaltonganjIndia 6,1403,816
DarbhangaIndia 6,0693,772
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5214,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5264,055
DumkaIndia 6,3193,927
DwarkaIndia 5,3903,350
GoaIndia 6,3033,917
GuwahatiIndia 6,4303,996
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3933,973
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7533,575
JagdalpurIndia 6,4594,014
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5394,064
KotaIndia 5,5393,442
KozhikodeIndia 6,8154,235
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8753,029
LudhianaIndia 5,0473,136
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6094,107
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3963,353
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9263,683
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6694,144
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0953,788
New DelhiIndia 5,3213,306
PambanIndia 7,1994,473
PuneIndia 6,0203,741
SagarIndia 5,8313,623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7102,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1444,439
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1444,439
VeravalIndia 5,5993,480
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6604,139
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4107,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4876,517
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3106,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7207,283
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7236,663
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5027,147
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9055,534
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5897,823
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4255,857
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8996,151
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0367,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1826,949
AbadanIran 3,5342,196
ArakIran 3,2582,024
BabolsarIran 3,1711,970
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2382,634
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9321,822
Bandar LengehIran 4,2262,626
BirjandIran 3,8762,408
BushehrIran 3,7922,356
ChahbaharIran 4,6462,887
DezfulIran 3,3602,088
EsfahanIran 3,5002,175
IranshahrIran 4,4722,779
KermanIran 3,9872,478
KermanshahIran 3,1001,927
Khoram AbadIran 3,2422,015
MashhadIran 3,6072,242
OroomiehIran 2,6901,671
RamsarIran 3,0471,893
RashtIran 2,9541,836
SemnanIran 3,3132,059
ShahroudIran 3,3252,066
ShirazIran 3,8262,378
TabrizIran 2,7121,685
TeheranIran 3,1901,982
YazdIran 3,6922,294
ZahedanIran 4,2752,656
ZanjanIran 2,9511,834
BaghdadIraq 3,0721,909
BasraIraq 3,4932,171
BelmulletIreland 1,9751,227
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8841,171
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9291,199
ClonesIreland 1,8011,119
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8801,168
CorkIreland 1,9721,225
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9741,227
DublinIreland 1,7691,099
KilkennyIreland 1,8671,160
Malin HeadIreland 1,7761,104
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8171,129
ShannonIreland 1,9641,220
ValentiaIreland 2,0801,293
EilatIsrael 3,1111,933
HaifaIsrael 2,7661,719
JerusalemIsrael 2,8731,785
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8491,771
AlbengaItaly 1,592989
AlgheroItaly 1,9221,194
AmendolaItaly 1,6261,010
AnconaItaly 1,451902
ArezzoItaly 1,516942
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6531,027
BergamoItaly 1,373853
BolognaItaly 1,425885
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,233767
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8361,141
BrindisiItaly 1,6921,051
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0371,266
CameriItaly 1,429888
CampobassoItaly 1,6431,021
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9461,209
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0381,266
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0061,247
Cape MeleItaly 1,598993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7981,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0811,293
CerviaItaly 1,423884
CiampinoItaly 1,6661,035
Cimone MountainItaly 1,479919
Cisa PassItaly 1,480920
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6641,034
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,195743
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1651,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8841,171
DecimomannuItaly 2,0301,261
DobbiacoItaly 1,174730
FalconaraItaly 1,455904
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,501933
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6361,017
FonniItaly 1,9421,207
FrontoneItaly 1,483922
FrosinoneItaly 1,6651,035
GelaItaly 2,1381,328
GenoaItaly 1,528949
GhediItaly 1,374854
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6921,051
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7091,062
GrossetoItaly 1,6131,003
GrottaglieItaly 1,7131,065
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8251,134
GuidoniaItaly 1,6421,021
IstranaItaly 1,282796
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3401,454
LatinaItaly 1,6851,047
LatronicoItaly 1,7791,106
LecceItaly 1,7361,079
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6371,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7301,075
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9931,238
MilanItaly 1,411877
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,417881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6471,023
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7241,071
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8531,151
PadovaItaly 1,316818
Paganella MountainItaly 1,274791
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0431,269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0401,268
PantelleriaItaly 2,2131,375
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,433891
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9811,231
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,533953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,560969
PiacenzaItaly 1,445898
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,541958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,401871
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7511,088
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7221,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6861,048
PrizziItaly 2,0831,294
RadicofaniItaly 1,576979
Resia PassItaly 1,236768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,434891
RivoltoItaly 1,221759
Rolle PassItaly 1,232766
RomeItaly 1,6531,027
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6761,042
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,223760
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6301,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,603996
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7821,107
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,515942
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9031,183
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8561,154
SigonellaItaly 2,0901,299
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7211,069
TarvisioItaly 1,150715
TermoliItaly 1,589987
TorinoItaly 1,515942
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,503934
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0831,294
TrevicoItaly 1,6881,049
TrevisoItaly 1,282797
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,230764
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,515941
UdineItaly 1,206749
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9821,232
VeniceItaly 1,291802
VeronaItaly 1,355842
VicenzaItaly 1,314816
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6481,024
ViterboItaly 1,6151,004